- Malaysia My Second Home (MM2H) Programme -

 


 

The MM2H Programme

 

Malaysia My Second Home Programme (MM2H) is an initiative of the Malaysian Government to allow foreigners who fulfil certain criteria, to retire in Malaysia; make Malaysia a base to conduct business abroad: to educate their children and even seek medical facilities in Malaysia.

A Ten year multiple-entry renewable visa and a social visit pass are issued to facilitate the eligible participants of this programme.

 

 

Benefits:


1. 10 year Social Visit Pass and Multiple Entry Visa and renewable thereafter.
2. Tax free to import car or purchase of new car assembled in Malaysia.
3. Student pass for further education at international/private schools/colleges/universities
4. Allowed to invest and own business
5. Bring in a maid from home country (terms & conditions apply)
6. Tax exemption of offshore pension fund remitted into Malaysia
7. Housing loans up to 70% readily available to qualified applicants
8. Part time skilled work of 20 hours per week, upon approval by authorities

 



Antiqua and Barbuda CIP

 

 

The Citizenship by Investment Program (CIP) requires a person to make a significant economic contribution to the Country. In exchange, and subject to stringent application procedures, including thorough background checks, the applicants and their families are granted citizenship. To qualify for citizenship, the primary applicant must be over 18 years of age, meet the application requirements and select one of the following three investment options;

 

 

 

 
  • A contribution to the National Development Fund (NDF) of a minimum non-refundable amount of US$200,000.**
  • An investment of at least US$400,000 into one of the approved real estate projects and to be held for a minimum period of 5 years.
  • An investment of a minimum of US$1,500,000 directly into an eligible business as a sole investor or a joint investment involving at least 2 persons in an eligible business totalling at least US$5,000,000 and each of those persons individually invests at least US$400,000.
 


All three investment options are subject to government processing and due diligence fees.